group stage schedule
[ad_1]
Find all the matches of the group stage of the Champions League.
Schedule of the group stage of the 2022-23 edition of the Champions League, published on Saturday by UEFA (kick-off at 9:00 p.m. unless otherwise stated):
DAY 1
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 6
(6:45 p.m.) Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) – Chelsea (ENG)
(6:45 p.m.) Borussia Dortmund (GER) – FC Copenhagen (DEN)
FC Salzburg (AUT) – AC Milan (ITA)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO) – Real Madrid (ESP)
RB Leipzig (GER) – Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Sevilla FC (ESP) – Manchester City (ENG)
Paris SG (FRA) – Juventus Turin (ITA)
Benfica (POR) – Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 7
(6:45 p.m.) Ajax Amsterdam (NED) – Glasgow Rangers (SCO)
(6:45 p.m.) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) – Sporting Portugal (POR)
Napoli (ITA) – Liverpool (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (ESP) – FC Porto (POR)
Club Brugge (BEL) – Bayer Leverkusen (GER)
FC Barcelona (ESP) – Viktoria Plzen (CZE)
Inter Milan (ITA) – Bayern Munich (GER)
Tottenham (ENG) – Marseille (FRA)
DAY 2
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 13
(6:45 p.m.) Viktoria Pilsen – Inter Milan
(6:45 p.m.) Sporting Portugal-Tottenham
Liverpool – Ajax Amsterdam
Glasgow Rangers – Napoli
FC Porto – Club Brugge
Bayer Leverkusen – Atletico Madrid
Bayern Munich – FC Barcelona
Marseille – Eintracht Frankfurt
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 14
(6:45 p.m.) AC Milan – Dinamo Zagreb
(6:45 p.m.) Shakhtar Donetsk – Celtic Glasgow
Chelsea – FC Salzburg
Real Madrid – RB Leipzig (GER)
Manchester City – Borussia Dortmund
FC Copenhagen – Sevilla FC
Juventus – Benfica
Maccabi Haifa – Paris SG
DAY 3
TUESDAY OCTOBER 4
(6:45 p.m.) Bayern Munich – Viktoria Plzen
(6:45 p.m.) Marseille – Sporting Portugal
Liverpool-Glasgow Rangers
Ajax Amsterdam – Napoli
FC Porto – Bayer Leverkusen
Club Brugge – Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan – FC Barcelona
Eintracht Frankfurt – Tottenham
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 5
(6:45 p.m.) FC Salzburg – Dinamo Zagreb
(6:45 p.m.) RB Leipzig v Celtic Glasgow
Chelsea – AC Milan
Real Madrid – Shakhtar Donetsk
Manchester City – FC Copenhagen
Sevilla FC – Borussia Dortmund
Juventus – Maccabi Haifa
Benfica – Paris SG
DAY 4
TUESDAY OCTOBER 11
(6:45 p.m.) FC Copenhagen – Manchester City
(6:45 p.m.) Maccabi Haifa – Juventus
Dinamo Zagreb – FC Salzburg
AC Milan-Chelsea
Shakhtar Donetsk – Real Madrid
Celtic Glasgow – RB Leipzig
Borussia Dortmund – Sevilla FC
Paris SG – Benfica
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 12
(6:45 p.m.) Napoli – Ajax Amsterdam
(6:45 p.m.) Atlético Madrid – Club Brugge
Glasgow Rangers-Liverpool
Bayer Leverkusen – FC Porto
FC Barcelona – Inter Milan
Viktoria Pilsen – Bayern Munich
Tottenham – Eintracht Frankfurt
Sporting Portugal – Marseille
DAY 5
TUESDAY OCTOBER 25
(6:45 p.m.) FC Salzburg – Chelsea
(6:45 p.m.) Sevilla FC – FC Copenhagen
Dinamo Zagreb – AC Milan
Celtic Glasgow – Shakhtar Donetsk
RB Leipzig – Real Madrid
Borussia Dortmund – Manchester City
Paris SG – Maccabi Haifa
Benfica – Juventus
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 27
(6:45 p.m.) Club Brugge – FC Porto
(6:45 p.m.) Inter Milan – Viktoria Pilsen
Napoli – Glasgow Rangers
Ajax Amsterdam-Liverpool
Atletico Madrid – Bayer Leverkusen
FC Barcelona – Bayern Munich
Tottenham – Sporting Portugal
Eintracht Frankfurt – Marseille
DAY 6
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1
(6:45 p.m.) FC Porto – Atlético Madrid
(6:45 p.m.) Bayer Leverkusen – Club Brugge
Liverpool – Napoli
Glasgow Rangers – Ajax Amsterdam
Bayern Munich – Inter Milano
Viktoria Plzen – FC Barcelona
Sporting Portugal – Eintracht Frankfurt
Marseille – Tottenham
WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 2
(6:45 p.m.) Real Madrid v Celtic Glasgow
(6:45 p.m.) Shakhtar Donetsk – RB Leipzig
Chelsea – Dinamo Zagreb
AC Milan – FC Salzburg
Manchester City – Sevilla FC
FC Copenhagen – Borussia Dortmund
Juventus – Paris SG
Maccabi Haifa – Benfica
Due to the war in Ukraine, Shakhtar Donetsk will play their home fixtures in Poland
[ad_2]
Source link